__ 1881 Census Reedham, Norfolk, England

Grave Monument Photographs from the church...

A useful link http://www.origins.org.uk/genuki/NFK/places/r/reedham/

Details of this census can be found at www.familysearch.org

1. A. WILLIS - : Male   Birth: 1856 Norwich

2. H. IVES - : Male   Birth: 1847 Yarmouth

3. Henry BUTTLE - : Male   Birth: 1821 Norwich

4. Ann BUTTLE - : Female   Birth: 1830 Norwich

5. William ROYAL - : Male   Birth: 1853 Norwich

6. Jacob DUNTHORNE - : Male   Birth: 1857 Norwich

7. Jesse ALLISON - : Male   Birth: 1862 Norwich

8. Henry ROYAL - : Male   Birth: 1854 Norwich

9. Charlotte ROYAL - : Female   Birth: 1857 East Dereham

10. Edward ROYAL - : Male   Birth: 1860 Norwich

11. Lavinia ROYAL - : Female   Birth: 1859 Norwich

12. John ROYAL - : Male   Birth: 1870 Norwich

13. Steven POLL - : Male   Birth: 1821 Norwich City Of

14. Samuel POLL - : Male   Birth: 1869 Norwich

15. John HASTINGS - : Male   Birth: 1861 Heigham

16. W. C. CLARK - : Male   Birth: 1862 Beccles

17. John PORTER - : Male   Birth: 1836 Reedham

18. Robert PORTER - : Male   Birth: 1808 Reedham

19. James C. SEWELL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1829 Horsham St Friths

20. Mary Ann SEWELL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1832 Reedham

21. James SEWELL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1856 Reedham

22. Frederick SEWELL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1861 Reedham

23. George SEWELL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

24. Frank SEWELL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

25. Alfred SEWELL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

26. Kate SEWELL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

27. Ethel SEWELL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Reedham

28. Elizabeth WEBB -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1865 Wootton

30. David HEARD -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1848 Barking Essex

31. Ann C. HEARD -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1843 Loddon

32. William G. HEARD -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1877 Reedham

33. Timothy R. HEARD -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Reedham

34. Wilfred B. HEARD -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1881 Reedham

35. Margaret J. POWLEY -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1864 Stokesby

36. Charlotte TANNER -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1854 Reedham

37. Horace GILBERT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1805 Moulton

38. Emily GILBERT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1816 Halvergate

39. James HALL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1853 Reedham

40. Anna HALL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1856 (N K) Wales

41. Anna HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reedham

42. William HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

43. John ALP -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1827 Reedham

44. George KING -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1822 Mundham

45. Elizabeth KING -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1830 Reedham

46. Lucy A. FLOWER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1855 Reedham

47. George KING -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reedham

48. Frederick KING -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Reedham

49. Elizabeth MILLS -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1804 Rollesby

50. Sarah A. DEDRY -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1849 Yarmouth

51. Ellen M. DEDRY -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Yarmouth

52. William T. DEDRY -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Yarmouth

53. Elizabeth MILLS -  Daur In Law   : Female   Birth: 1831 Stratford Essex

54. Florence A. MILLS -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Wells

55. Mildred M. MILLS -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1874 Wells

56. William FROST -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1858 Bergh Apton

57. Alice E. FROST -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1857 Beccles Suffolk

58. Geraldine S. FROST -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

59. Bloomfield J. READ -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1863 Beccles Suffolk

60. Francis CHESTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1805 Reedham

61. Elizabeth CHESTER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1807 Halvergate

62. Barnes -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1858 Cantley

63. Horace GUNNS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1833 Ashby

64. Lydia GUNNS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1833 Carbrook

65. Leonard GUNNS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1862 Strumpshaw

66. Mary A. GUNNS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1867 Strumpshaw

67. Peter MARSHALL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1816 Norwich

68. Mary E. MARSHALL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1821 Norwich

69. Charles D. MARSHALL -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Selby York

70. George HANTON -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1821 Reedham

71. Sarah HANTON -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1821 Thurlton

72. John DURRANT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1854 Reedham

73. Mary A. DURRANT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1850 Attleborough

74. Ernest J. DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Reedham

75. Emma D. DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

76. Henry W. DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Reedham

77. Edith M. DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

78. William JEEKS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1824 Wisbeach Cambridge

79. Susan JEEKS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1842 Lowestoft Suffolk

80. Lydia COLEMAN -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1867 Lowestoft Suffolk

81. Robert MANTHORPE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1835 Acle

82. Marston MANTHORPE -  Father   : Male   Birth: 1794 Acle

83. Isabella MANTHORPE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1865 Reedham

84. Emily MANTHORPE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1869 Buckenham

85. Charlotte MANTHORPE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1871 Buckenham

86. Plessance MANTHORPE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

87. Warrenne BLAKE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1851 Norwich

88. Alice E. BLAKE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1851 Limerick Ireland

89. Emily MUNDAY -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1856 Portland Dorset

90. Jane E. GREENACRE -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1856 Yarmouth

91. Frederick REEVE -  Serv   : Male   Birth: 1858 Bramerton

92. Samuel SALES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1822 Reedham

93. Elizabeth SALES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1822 Framingham

94. Elizabeth M. SALES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1857 Reedham

95. Walter SALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reedham

96. William MILLS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1809 Cantley

97. Maria MILLS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1811 Mutford Suffolk

98. James REEVE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1847 Rodenhall

99. Pheobe REEVE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1845 Norton

100. James REEVE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1872 Norton

101. William M. DURRANT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1841 Lingwood

102. Ann DURRANT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1847 Tunstall

103. Mary A. DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1869 Reedham

104. Alice DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

105. Edward DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Reedham

106. Elizabeth DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Reedham

107. Mary A. DUFFIELD -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1808 Gt Yarmouth

108. Providence DUFFIELD -  Neice   : Female   Birth: 1853 Framingham Earl

109. Leonard YOUNGMAN -  Nephew   : Male   Birth: 1865 Somerleyton Suffolk

110. John YOUNGMAN -  Nephew   : Male   Birth: 1869 Bradestone

111. Thomas EWLES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1809 N K

112. Emily EWLES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1810 Cantley

113. William EWLES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1849 Reedham

114. Susannah EDWARDS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1853 Reedham

115. Alice PAGE -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1869 Yarmouth

116. Emily EWLES -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

117. Susannah EWLES -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1874 Reedham

118. Samuel DURRANT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1826 Reedham

119. Harriett DURRANT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1834 South Walsham

120. Harriett DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1857 Reedham

121. Samuel DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

122. Alice DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1870 Reedham

123. Flora DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1875 Reedham

124. May E. DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

125. Rosa H. DURRANT -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

126. Edward WARMOLL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1831 Hempnall

127. Margaret WARMOLL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1834 Mendham Suffolk

128. William F. WARMOLL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Attleboro

129. Emma BROOME -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1864 Martham

130. William COLE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1844 Westhall Suffolk

131. Mary Ann COLE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1846 Middleton Suffolk

132. Gertrude M. COLE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1881 Reedham

133. Benjamin BECK -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1811 Blofield

134. Mary Ann BECK -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1819 Wickhampton

135. Thomas ALBOROUGH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1826 Brooke

136. Harriett ALBOROUGH -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1826 Brooke

137. Charles HALL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1827 Hardley

138. Charles HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1851 Rockland St Mary

139. Susanna HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1853 Rockland St Mary

140. James HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1863 Moulton

141. William HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Moulton

142. John DUCKER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1816 Erpingham

143. Amy DUCKER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1815 Corpusty

144. Mary HINSLEY -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1843 Corpusty

145. Susan DUCKER -  Sons Wife   : Female   Birth: 1854 Limpenhoe

146. William J. DUCKER -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 London London Middlesex

147. Maud L. HINSLEY -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Hanworth

148. Richard DUCKER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1857 Aylesham

149. Mary Ann DUCKER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1861 Limpenhoe

150. Ethel E. DUCKER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reedham

152. Providence GROWING -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1805 Reedham

153. Robert MALLETT -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

154. Benjamin HANTON -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1879 Reedham

156. Barrillai IVES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1831 Halvergate

157. Elizabeth IVES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1832 Yarmouth

158. Alice IVES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1859 Halvergate

159. John PLAYFORD -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1817 Haddiscoe

160. Charlotte PLAYFORD -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1831 London Holborn London Middlesex

161. Charlotte F. JACQUES -  Niece   : Female   Birth: 1873 London Brixton London Middlesex

162. Providence MALLETT -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1867 Reedham

163. Emily COCKERILL -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1832 Easton

164. George FOWLER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1860 Limpenhoe

165. Fanny FOWLER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1859 Langley

166. Benjamin BENNS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1843 Acle

167. Anne E. BENNS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1840 Trunch

168. Benjamin J. BENNS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Yarmouth

169. Hannah E. BENNS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Yarmouth

170. Mary E. BENNS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Runham Vauxhall

171. Herbert BENNS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Runham Vauxhall

172. Gertrude E. BENNS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Runham Vauxhall

173. George N. BENNS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

174. William BESSEY -  Boader   : Male   Birth: 1861 Yarmouth

175. Robert LAKE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1853 Burnham Thorpe

176. Ellen LAKE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1859 Reedham

177. Amelia M. LAKE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

178. Julia MANTHORPE -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1867 Reedham

179. William JACKSON -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1812 Clapham Surrey

180. Louisa JACKSON -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1817 Chippenham Wiltshire

181. Sarah CRABBE -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1808 Seething

182. Robert DURRANT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1808 Reedham

183. Mary Ann DURRANT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1813 Ravenham

184. Agnes HOWES -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Moulton

185. Kate E. HOWES -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1875 Moulton

186. David WALKER -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1818 Sprowston

187. Edward BARNES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1830 Reedham

188. Elizabeth H. BARNES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1834 Sudbourne Suffolk

189. Robert H. BARKER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1835 Deopham

190. Maria BARKER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1835 Reedham

191. Robert BARKER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reedham

192. Anna M. BARKER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1863 Reedham

193. Jane BARKER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1865 Reedham

194. Sarah E. BARKER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1866 Reedham

195. Herbert T. BARKER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Reedham

196. William J. BARKER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1871 Reedham

197. William COOPER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1852 Middleton Suffolk

198. Anna M. COOPER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1858 East Tuddenham

199. Augusta COOPER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reedham

200. Denis COOPER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

201. Frank STONE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1855 Reedham

202. Eliza STONE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1860 Yarmouth

203. Henry MILLS -  Boader   : Male   Birth: 1864 N K

204. Jeremiah COOPER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1847 Whenaston Suffolk

205. Mary Ann COOPER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1849 Reedham

206. Louisa COOPER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1871 Reedham

207. Harriett COOPER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

208. Ellen COOPER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

209. Julia ROBERTS -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1864 Talcolneston

210. James JERMYN -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1818 Cantley

211. Sarah JERMYN -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1831 Aldboro Suffolk

212. Margaret JERMYN -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1858 Reedham

213. Thomas BURROUGHS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1846 Kenninghall

214. Anna BURROUGHS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1842 Reedham

215. Thomas W. BURROUGHS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Yarmouth

216. Florence BURROUGHS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Yarmouth

217. Frank BURROUGHS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Reedham

218. Arthur S. BURROUGHS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

219. Harriett HANTON -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1865 Limpenhoe

220. Samuel SMITH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1820 Reedham

221. Ann A. SMITH -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1819 Reedham

222. Thomas BUCKINGHAM -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1824 Withersdale Suffolk

223. Mary Ann BUCKINGHAM -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1830 Fressingfield Suffolk

224. Jane E. BUCKINGHAM -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1861 Withersdale Suffolk

225. Walter T. BUCKINGHAM -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Withersdale Suffolk

226. William EWLES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1841 Freethorpe

227. Harriett EWLES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1840 Reedham

228. Rachel EWLES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

229. Robert EWLES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

230. James EDWARDS -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1855 Reedham

231. George HIGH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1848 Reedham

232. Margaret HIGH -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1858 Yarmouth

233. Jeremiah HIGH -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Yarmouth

234. Sarah HIGH -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1881 Reedham

235. Charles GRAVENER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1815 Halvergate

236. Maria GRAVENER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1818 Blofield

237. Thomas JONES -  Son In Law   : Male   Birth: 1857 Halvergate

238. Charlotte JONES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1857 Reedham

239. Edith JONES -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

240. Thomas JONES -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

241. Robert WEBB -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1836 Wootton

242. Jane WEBB -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1839 Denton

243. Robert WEBB -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1867 Wootton

244. Caroline WEBB -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1869 Wootton

245. Charles WEBB -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1873 Wootton

246. Frederick WEBB -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Shotterham

247. Ellen WEBB -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Reedham

248. Frederick WEBB -  Brother   : Male   Birth: 1844 Wootton

249. Abraham BURGESS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1843 Reedham

250. Martha BURGESS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1846 Wickhampton

251. Elizabeth BURGESS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1869 Wickhampton

252. Shadrach BURGESS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1872 Wickhampton

254. Elizabeth MILLS -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1839 Reedham

255. John W. MILLS -  Nephew   : Male   Birth: 1871 Yarmouth

256. Charles COCKERILL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1820 Martham

257. Herbert COCKERILL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1871 Reedham

258. William RUSHMER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1800 Reedham

259. William RUSHBROOK -  Son In Law   : Male   Birth: 1836 Plumpstead Parva

260. Julia RUSHBROOK -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1836 Reedham

261. Charles ROUSE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1854 Wootton

262. Ellen M. ROUSE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1857 Reedham

263. Isabella ROUSE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Reedham

264. Charles ROUSE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

265. William STONE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1817 Reedham

266. Thos. CHIPPERFIELD -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1807 Oulton Suffolk

267. Mary CHIPPERFIELD -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1821 Reedham

268. William HALESWORTH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1807 Hindolveston

269. Mary HALESWORTH -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1811 Reedham

270. William SMITH -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1838 Thurlton

271. Jacob SMITH -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1860 Swardeston

272. Charles EDWARDS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1824 Burgh Castle Suffolk

273. Mary A. EDWARDS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1826 Burgh Castle Suffolk

274. Mary A. EDWARDS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1858 Reeham

275. Robert EDWARDS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reeham

276. Samuel EDWARDS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1863 Reeham

277. George EDWARDS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Reeham

278. Isaac EDWARDS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Reeham

279. Walter J. THAXTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1857 Reeham

280. Dorcas THAXTER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1856 Nestihead

281. Frederick J. THAXTER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1878 Reedham

282. Bertha R. THAXTER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reedham

283. Blanche C. THAXTER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1881 Reedham

284. James C. BRACKENBURY -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1817 Yarmouth

285. Jane BRACKENBURY -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1819 Caistor

286. John T. HALL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1846 Reedham

287. Hannah HALL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1847 Reedham

288. Hannah HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

289. Edith E. HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

290. John T. HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

291. Kate E. HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1876 Reedham

292. Ethel HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

293. William H. HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1878 Reedham

294. Agnes HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

295. Anne GOFFEN -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1817 Reedham

296. Mary A. GOFFEN -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1839 Reedham

297. Harry WALES -  G Nephew   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

298. Judith BARNES -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1797 Reedham

299. Julia BENNS -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1852 Reedham

300. John HALESWORTH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1841 Reedham

301. Frances HALESWORTH -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1854 Reedham

302. Charles EDWARDS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1847 Reedham

303. Emma EDWARDS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1862 Loddon

304. Sarah WATSON -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Loddon

305. Infant EDWARDS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1881 Reedham

306. James GOFFEN -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1806 Reedham

307. Edward GOFFEN -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1840 Reedham

308. Millicent GOFFEN -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1855 Reedham

309. Richard GOFFEN -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1844 Reedham

310. Mary A. GOFFEN -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1845 Reedham

311. George PORTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1833 Strumpshaw

312. Ann M. PORTER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1836 Reedham

313. Mary A. PORTER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1864 Reedham

314. Robert DURRANT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1837 Reedham

315. Sarah DURRANT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1839 Reedham

316. Robert DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

317. Sarah DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1870 Reedham

318. William DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1871 Reedham

319. Mary DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

320. Harry DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

321. Samuel DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Reedham

322. Isabella DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Reedham

323. Ethel DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

324. George DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

325. John HINDLE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1826 Reedham

326. Elizabeth HINDLE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1831 Halvergate

327. William HINDLE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

328. Harriet HINDLE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1866 Reedham

329. James HALL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1826 Norwich

330. Margaret HALL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1836 Runham

331. Catherine M. HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1864 Reedham

332. Alice ATHERTON -  Niece   : Female   Birth: 1861 Beccles Suffolk

333. Henry RUSHMER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1829 Reedham

334. Sarah RUSHMER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1831 Freethorpe

335. John RUSHMER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1862 Reedham

336. Albert RUSHMER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1867 Reedham

337. Emily RUSHMER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1869 Reedham

338. Ernest RUSHMER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

339. Henry RUSHMER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1851 Reedham

340. Ellen RUSHMER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1854 Reedham

341. George A. RUSHMER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1873 Reedham

342. Walter RUSHMER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Reedham

343. Edward JONES -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1862 Tunstall

344. Mary Ann RICHES -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1801 Aldboro

345. Sarah JERMYN -  Boarder   : Female   Birth: 1800 Reedham

346. William HORELLS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1855 Reedham

347. Alice HORELLS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1858 Hedenham Suffolk

348. Benjamin HIPPERSON (HORRELLS) -  Wifes Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Reedham

349. William HORELLS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

350. Robert HORELLS -  Brother   : Male   Birth: 1863 Reedham

351. George WEBB -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1831 Lingwood

352. Mary Ann WEBB -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1829 Freethorpe

353. Ann E. WEBB -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1859 Reedham

354. Noah WEBB -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

355. Mary Ann WEBB -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1874 Lingwood

356. George IVES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1817 Kirby Cane

357. Mary IVES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1818 South Cove Suffolk

358. John PORTER -  Head   : Male   Birth:

359. Elizabeth PORTER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1846 Lowestoft Suffolk

360. John T. PORTER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1872 Burnopfield Durham

361. Charles PORTER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Burnopfield Durham

362. Elizabeth PORTER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Sutton

363. Elizabeth BURGESS -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1804 Laxfield Suffolk

364. Elizabeth REEDER -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1812 Rockland

365. Samuel SEXTON -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1835 Plumstead Parva

366. Elizabeth SEXTON -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1842 Reymerstone

367. John S. SEXTON -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1871 Reedham

368. Harry W. SEXTON -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

369. John H. ALLEN -  Nephew   : Male   Birth: 1870 Norwich

370. Robert NICHOLLS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1814 Reedham

371. Mary Ann NICHOLLS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1831 Norwich

372. Frank E. NICHOLLS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

373. Ruth WILLIAMS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1859 Reedham

374. Gertrude WILLIAMS -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1881 Reedham

375. Robert MYHILL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1836 Beighton

376. Mary Ann MYHILL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1835 South Walsham

377. John TRETE -  Stepson   : Male   Birth: 1856 South Walsham

378. Julia TRETE -  Stepsons Wife   : Female   Birth: 1859 Reedham

379. Ellen TRETE -  Stepsons Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

380. Kate RISING -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1826 Paston

381. Anna RISING -  Sister   : Female   Birth: 1829 Paston

382. Susannah BAXTER -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1864 Whinburgh

383. Anna COSSEY -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1824 Reedham

384. Harriot WALES -  Visitor   : Female   Birth: 1852 Reedham

385. James WINYARD -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1815 North Cove Suffolk

386. Elizabeth WINYARD -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1819 Panxworth

387. James WINYARD -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1856 Reedham

388. Robet GILLINGWATER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1854 Farmington Pigot

389. Hannah E. GILLINGWATER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1854 Burnham

390. Harold R. GILLINGWATER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1877 Burnham

391. Ethel P. GILLINGWATER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Burnham

392. William WATERS -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1863 Blofield

393. George HURRELL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1857 Thurton

394. Elizabeth HURRELL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1856 Reedham

395. George HURRELL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1877 Reedham

396. Albert HURRELL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Yarmouth

397. Arnold HURRELL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

398. Walter HURRELL -  Brother   : Male   Birth: 1858 Yarmouth

399. Ellen HURRELL -  Brothers Wife   : Female   Birth: 1855 Yarmouth

400. Henry GOWEN -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1802 Burgh Castle Suffolk

401. Mary S. GOWEN -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1832 Reedham

402. Sarah S. GOWEN -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1835 Reedham

403. Kate E. GOWEN -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Runham

404. Richard BARNES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1832 Reedham

405. Elizabeth BARNES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1835 Raveningham

406. Louisa BARNES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1866 Reedham

407. Kate BARNES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1866 Reedham

408. Fanny E. BARNES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1867 Reedham

409. Arthur J. BARNES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

410. Albert E. BARNES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

411. Jessie M. BARNES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1875 Reedham

412. Arthur CABLE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1830 Lodden

413. Ann CABLE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1831 London London Middlesex

414. William CABLE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reedham

415. Harry CABLE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1863 Reedham

416. Fred CABLE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Reedham

417. Kate CABLE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Reedham

418. Emily CABLE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1870 Reedham

419. Arthur CABLE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1873 Reedham

420. Frank CABLE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Reedham

421. Thomas STONE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1824 Yarmouth

422. Maria STONE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1834 Reedham

423. Edith B. STONE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1860 Freethorpe

424. Edgar STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1862 Reedham

425. Edward STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

426. Ernest STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Reedham

427. Elleray STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1873 Reedham

428. Millicent M. STONE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

429. Benjamin NEWMAN -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1803 Reedham

430. Alfred MULLINER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1831 Hatfield Broad Oak Essex

431. Harriett MULLINER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1832 Cantley

432. Harriett MULLINER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Norwich Thorpe

433. Louis MULLINER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Norwich Thorpe

434. Alma MULLINER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Norwich Thorpe

436. Elizabeth ARDEN -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1821 Brundall

437. Frederic SALES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1852 Reedham

438. Christianna SALES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1852 Cantley

439. Elizabeth SALES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

440. John SALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

441. Frederic SALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1877 Reedham

442. Thomas SALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

443. Elizabeth BARNES -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1834 Reedham

444. Henry J. BARNES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

445. Ellen E. BARNES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1866 Reedham

446. Samuel SALES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1850 North Elmham

447. Harriett SALES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1851 Beighton

448. Walter SALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Reedham

449. Elizabeth SALES -  Mother In Law   : Female   Birth: 1813 Acle

450. John ANNISON -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1837 Yarmouth

451. Lucy ANNISON -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1854 Yarmouth

452. Emma ALEXANDER -  Boarder   : Female   Birth: 1874 Yarmouth

453. William HANTON -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1818 Halvergate

454. Anne HANTON -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1812 Reedham

455. Frederic G. LODGE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1844 Bungay Suffolk

456. Maria LODGE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1849 Reedham

457. Horace E. LODGE -  Brother   : Male   Birth: 1850 Bungay Suffolk

458. Minnie C. HALL -  Boarder   : Female   Birth: 1870 Acle

459. Amy JUDE -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1806 Freethorpe

460. Charles G. HALL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1855 Reedham

461. Mary E. HALL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1857 Hickling

462. George O. HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

463. Florence E. HALL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1881 Reedham

464. Robert CASE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1816 Acle

465. Hannah CASE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1814 Seething

466. Christiana CASE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1851 Norwich

467. Daisy S. CASE -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1867 Aylsham

468. George W. CASE -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Aylsham

469. George WEBB -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1852 Reedham

470. Ann WEBB -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1852 Reedham

471. Charlotte WEBB -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reedham

472. Emily LAYTON -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1848 Beighton

473. William R. LAYTON -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1872 Yarmouth

474. Edith S. LAYTON -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1874 Yarmouth

475. Florence A. LAYTON -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Yarmouth

477. John HOWE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1812 Redgrave Suffolk

478. Mary Ann HOWE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1805 Beighton

479. Mary HILLING -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1831 Norwich

480. Mary L. HILLING -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Reedham

481. Ellen S. HILLING -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1871 Reedham

482. Rosetta NEWSTEAD -  Niece   : Female   Birth: 1853 Norwich Thorpe

483. Elizabeth HINDLE -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1792 Reedham

484. Harriet E. HINDLE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1830 Reedham

485. Martha MILLS -  Assistant   : Female   Birth: 1846 Yarmouth

486. Maria E. ATHERTON -  Assistant   : Female   Birth: 1864 Lowestoft Suffolk

487. Samuel GRAY -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1852 Reedham

488. Henry CROUCHER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1837 Herringfleet Suffolk

489. Charlotte CROUCHER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1838 Lingwood

490. Ellen CROUCHER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1860 Reedham

491. Hannah CROUCHER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1864 Reedham

492. Harry CROUCHER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1867 Reedham

493. Herbert CROUCHER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1873 Reedham

494. George LAXTON -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1821 Catfield

495. Elizabeth LAXTON -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1821 Reedham

496. Harriet LAXTON -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1860 Reedham

497. Robert BARBER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1855 Norwich

498. Clarissa BARBER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1855 Reedham

499. Clarissa BARBER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Yarmouth

500. George BARBER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Lowestoft Suffolk

501. William BARBER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

502. Noah STONE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1820 Toftmonks

503. Charlotte STONE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1828 Aldeby

504. John STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reedham

505. Charles STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1867 Reedham

506. Robert STONE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1817 Toft Monks

507. Sarah STONE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1849 Reedham

508. Robert STONE -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1867 Yarmouth

509. Amelia STONE -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1876 Reedham

510. Henry FROSDICK -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1852 Stokesby

511. Sarah A. FROSDICK -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1850 Reedham

512. Florence FROSDICK -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1876 Reedham

513. Henry SKOYLES -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1858 Filby

514. John P. CUSHION -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1860 Lowestoft Suffolk

515. George L. BLANCHFLOWER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1852 Mayland Essex

516. Eva BLANCHFLOWER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1856 Yarmouth

517. Eva M. BLANCHFLOWER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

518. Elizabeth JACOBS -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1867 Yarmouth

519. William NEWMAN -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1825 Reedham

520. Emily NEWMAN -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1832 Loddon

521. Mary A. NEWMAN -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1867 Reedham

522. Reeder G. NEWMAN -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1872 Reedham

523. James ANGUISH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1826 Reedham

524. Elizabeth ANGUISH -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1822 Acle

525. Matilda FULLER -  Boarder   : Female   Birth: 1868 Norwich

526. William MALLETT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1839 Reedham

527. Charlotte MALLETT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1841 Hardley

528. William MALLETT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1861 Reedham

529. John MALLETT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

530. Peter MALLETT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Reedham

531. Kate MALLETT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

532. Sarah ANNISON -  Boarder   : Female   Birth: 1840 Freethorpe

533. Maria HAXTER -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1831 Reedham

534. Thomas GANT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1826 Mulbarton

535. Anna M. SALMON -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1853 Reedham

536. Henry SALMON -  Son In Law   : Male   Birth: 1854 Caister

537. Rosa GANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Reedham

538. Frederick GANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

539. William SALMON -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Reedham

540. William SHEARING -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1835 Limpenhoe

541. Mary SHEARING -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1834 Ormesby St Michael

542. Charles COOPER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1825 Reedham

543. Thomas DARBY -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1825 Walsham Le Willow Suffolk

544. Elizabeth GOFFEN -  Housekeeper   : Female   Birth: 1838 Reedham

545. Benjamin BURGESS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1850 Wickhampton

546. Elizabeth BURGESS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1851 Reedham

547. Harriett BURGESS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1874 Reedham

548. Louisa BURGESS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

549. George BURGESS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Reedham

550. Sarah BURGESS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

551. James G. AMIS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1852 Ingworth

552. Laura AMIS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1853 East Harling

553. Anna L. AMIS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1874 East Harling

554. William J. AMIS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 East Harling

555. Joseph F. AMIS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Glandford

556. Harry AMIS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

557. Elizabeth BROWNE -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1821 Moulton

558. John H. PARKER -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1856 Bixley

559. Jonathon GRAY -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1818 Reedham

560. Mary GRAY -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1826 South Walsham

561. Robert GRAY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1857 Reedham

562. John GRAY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reedham

563. William GRAY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1863 Reedham

564. Charlotte GRAY -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1865 Reedham

565. Hannah GRAY -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Reedham

566. James COOPER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1857 Middleton Suffolk

567. Sarah COOPER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1859 Reedham

568. James W. COOPER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

569. Hallett W. MURFITT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1850 Ely Cambridge

570. Emma MURFITT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1853 Hepworth Suffolk

571. Eliza HOLDEN -  Sister   : Female   Birth: 1862 Barningham Suffolk

572. Emma K. HOLDEN -  Niece   : Female   Birth: 1874 Ely Cambridge

573. Charles J. BROOM -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1835 Yarmouth

574. Caroline BROOM -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1835 Yarmouth

575. Magdalene BROOM -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1859 Reedham

576. Charles J. BROOM -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1863 Reedham

577. Robert G. BROOM -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Reedham

578. Ambrose W. BROOM -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

579. Laura E. BROOM -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Claxton

580. Joseph COCKERILL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1856 Reedham

581. Emmeline COCKERILL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1859 Freethorpe

582. Janet M. COCKERILL -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

583. Francis STONE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1832 Reedham

584. Harriett STONE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1841 Reedham

585. John T. STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Reedham

586. James A. STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

587. Herbert STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

588. Harriett STONE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

589. Ernest W. STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Reedham

590. Embrose E. STONE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1878 Reedham

591. Ethel M. STONE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

592. Judith HALESWORTH -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1808 Reedham

593. Elizabeth HALESWORTH -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1836 Reedham

594. George H. TANNER -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Reedham

595. Mary A. HALESWORTH -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

596. Thomas EDWARDS -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

597. Stephen STONE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1825 Thurlton

598. Sarah STONE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1834 Reedham

599. Benjamin ANNISON -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1836 Reedham

600. Priscilla BALDRY -  Boarder   : Female   Birth: 1868 Yarmouth

602. George H. WALES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1844 Reedham

603. George W. WALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

604. Robert HIGH -  Head   : Male   Birth:

605. Eliza HIGH -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1857 Wroxham

606. Robert HIGH -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

607. Sarah A. WALES -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1815 Yarmouth

608. William B. WALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1838 Reedham

609. Trivett R. WALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1854 Reedham

610. Anne J. WALES -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

611. Sarah BARTON -  Head   : Female   Birth: 1794 Hardley

612. Ann GIBBS -  Nurse   : Female   Birth: 1805 Trowell

613. Charles HALL -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1830 Norwich

614. Amelia HALL -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1829 Norwich

615. Amelia RUSHMER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1852 Reedham

616. Daniel S. HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1862 Reedham

617. Ambrose HALL -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

618. Florence RUSHMER -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1870 Reedham

619. Cheriachi RUSHMER -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 London Camberwell London

620. Emeline POLL -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1865 Norwich

621. Robert CHANEY -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1844 Halvergate

622. Harriett CHANEY -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1845 Neatishead

623. Robert CHANEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

624. George CHANEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

625. Walter CHANEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Reedham

626. Joseph CHANEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1877 Reedham

627. Henry CHANEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

628. Robert DAWSON -  Father In Law   : Male   Birth: 1815 Horning

629. Robert CHANEY -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1816 Blofield

630. Clara CHANEY -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1819 Halvergate

631. Harriett MANNING -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1851 Reedham

632. Daniel CHANEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1857 Reedham

633. John MANNING -  Son In Law   : Male   Birth: 1852 Lowestoft Suffolk

634. Robert LUBBOCK -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

635. Lucy CHANEY -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1871 Reedham

636. Charles J. MUTTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reedham

637. Emily A. MUTTER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1858 Yarmouth

638. William ORTON -  Lodger   : Male   Birth: 1817 Yarmouth

639. William NEWMAN -  Lodger   : Male   Birth: 1813 Yarmouth

640. William TENNANT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1834 Shipdham

641. Elisabeth TENNANT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1833 Yaxham

642. Clara E. TENNANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1859 Shipdham

643. Daniel BENNS -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Raveningham

644. Frederic C. CULLISON -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1854 Diss

645. Charles CLEMENTS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1834 Chatham Kent

646. Elizabeth A. CLEMENTS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1843 Middleton Suffolk

647. William C. CLEMENTS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Chatham Kent

648. John H. CLEMENTS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Chatham Kent

649. Elizabeth A. CLEMENTS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Chatham Kent

650. Hannah E. CLEMENTS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Chatham Kent

651. Isabella E. CLEMENTS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1875 Reesham

652. Florence CLEMENTS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reesham

653. Charles E. CLEMENTS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reesham

654. Alfred POWLEY -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1839 Tunstall

655. Elizabeth POWLEY -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1840 Yarmouth

656. Bery POWLEY -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Rockland St Mary

657. Alice J. POWLEY -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1869 Langley

658. Arthur POWLEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1871 Langley

659. Albert POWLEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1873 Langley

660. Harry POWLEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Reedham

661. Edith POWLEY -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Reedham

662. Walter POWLEY -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

664. Frederick HOWARD -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1845 Wickhampton

665. Mary A. HOWARD -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1850 Moulton

666. Sidney J. HOWARD -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1871 Reesham

667. Elise M. HOWARD -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reesham

668. Laura S. HOWARD -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1874 Reesham

669. Ernest F. HOWARD -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Reesham

670. Sarah E. HOWARD -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reesham

671. John HIGH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1838 Reedham

672. Robert PORTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1809 Reedham

673. Charlotte PORTER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1806 London London Middlesex

674. Amelia PORTER -  Niece   : Female   Birth: 1866 Lowestoft Suffolk

676. Henry JONES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1846 Halvergate

677. Elizabeth JONES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1849 Reedham

678. Henry JONES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

679. Philip GOWER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1834 Mettingham Suffolk

680. Keziah GOWER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1844 St Peters Suffolk

681. George GOWER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Yarmouth

682. Isaac J. WALES -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1839 Reedham

683. Caroline WALES -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1845 Haddiscoe

684. Harriet M. WALES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1870 Reedham

685. Frances E. WALES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

686. Kate G. WALES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1875 Reedham

687. Herbert E. WALES -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1877 Reedham

688. Jessie A. WALES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reedham

689. Mildred E. WALES -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

690. Philip BENNS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1825 Reedham

691. John BENNS -  Brother   : Male   Birth: 1819 Reedham

692. Daniel BENNS -  Brother   : Male   Birth: 1829 Reedham

693. Charlotte ANDERSON -  Housekeeper   : Female   Birth: 1853 Hilborough

694. Robert THAXTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1837 Reedham

695. Elizabeth THAXTER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1835 Freethorpe

696. Florence FISK -  Boarder   : Female   Birth: 1871 Reedham

697. Gertrude HARRELL -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1876 Yarmouth

698. George HIGH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1820 Reedham

699. Mary HIGH -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1824 Halvergate

700. Edith HIGH -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1865 Reedham

701. George Hy. HIGH -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1877 Reedham

702. John GARWOOD -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1849 Hassingham

703. Ruth GARWOOD -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1853 Tunstall

704. Gertrude GARWOOD -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reedham

705. James KNIGHT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1847 Ormesby

706. Caroline KNIGHT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1851 Reedham

707. Millicent KNIGHT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Reedham

708. George KNIGHT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

709. Alice KNIGHT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Reedham

710. Ann KNIGHT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1879 Reedham

711. Infant KNIGHT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1881 Reedham

712. James HIGH -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1825 Reedham

713. Maria WARD -  Housekeeper   : Female   Birth: 1852 Halvergate

714. Sarah WARD -  Housekeepers Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Halvergate

715. John BRINDED -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1818 Freethorpe

716. Ellen BRINDED -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1820 Halvergate

717. Samuel BRINDED -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1863 Reedham

718. William GODBOLT -  Visitor   : Male   Birth: 1866 Blundestone Suffolk

719. William MEALE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1840 Limpeyhoe

720. Honor MEALE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1846 Freethorpe

721. William MEALE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Cantley

722. Alice R. MEALE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Cantley

723. Harriet R. MEALE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1874 Cantley

724. Edith M. MEALE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

725. Arthur E. MEALE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Reedham

726. Ethel E. MEALE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

727. Robert PERT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1831 Blickley

728. Sarah A. PERT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1833 Hempstead

729. Robert HANTON -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1830 Reedham

730. Maria HANTON -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1835 Gorlestone Suffolk

731. Benjamin HANTON -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Reedham

732. Agnes HANTON -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Reedham

733. Robert HANTON -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

734. Augustus HANTON -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1872 Reedham

735. Alfred HANTON -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

736. Harriet HANTON -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1876 Reedham

737. Simon MILLS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1834 Reedham

738. Ann MILLS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1832 Postwick

739. Simon MILLS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

740. John MILLS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1867 Reedham

741. John HIGH -  Stepson   : Male   Birth: 1867 Reedham

742. Edward MILLS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1872 Reedham

743. Samuel MILLS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

744. James RUSHMER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1825 Reedham

745. Hannah RUSHMER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1824 Reedham

746. Julia RUSHMER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1856 Reedham

747. Charles RUSHMER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1862 Reedham

748. Alonzo RUSHMER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1864 Reedham

749. Harriet RUSHMER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1867 Reedham

750. Alonzo RUSHMER -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Reedham

751. Ada RUSHMER -  G Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Reedham

752. William BAILEY -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1816 Haleswrth Suffolk

753. Susan BAILEY -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1819 Thorington Suffolk

754. John DURRANT -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1830 Reedham

755. Sarah DURRANT -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1830 South Walsham

756. Edward C. DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1858 Reedham

757. James DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1860 Reedham

758. Benjamin DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1862 Reedham

759. Sarah DURRANT -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1864 Reedham

760. William DURRANT -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Reedham

762. William BECK -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1838 Freethorpe

763. Hannah BECK -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1846 Leamington Warwick

764. James T. BECK -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Leamington Warwick

765. Philip BROWNE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1847 Reedham

766. Mary Ann BROWNE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1849 Hemsby

767. Philip BROWNE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1869 Reedham

768. Walter A. BROWNE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Freethorpe

769. Charlotte E. BROWNE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1871 Reedham

770. Edith L. BROWNE -  Daur   : Male   Birth: 1873 Reedham

771. Emma R. BROWNE -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Reedham

772. John GRAVEND -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1815 Freethorpe

773. Mary E. GRAVEND -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1817 Halvergate

774. Charlotte M. GRAVEND -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1863 Halvergate

775. William T. JARY -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1823 Reedham

776. Mary CHAPMAN -  Housekeeper   : Female   Birth: 1813 Attleborough

777. Elizabeth BROWN -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1849 Reedham

778. Ann CROSS -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1860 Sutton Lincoln

779. Robert COOPER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1845 Whenaston Suffolk

780. Mary Ann COOPER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1844 Lingwood

781. William COOPER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1866 Reedham

782. Henry COOPER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

783. Harriett COOPER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1870 Reedham

784. Mary Ann COOPER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

785. Robert COOPER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Reedham

786. Charlotte E. COOPER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1877 Reedham

787. Laurance J. COOPER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

788. John COOPER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1817 Middleton Suffolk

789. Mary Ann COOPER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1817 Theberton Suffolk

790. John COOPER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1852 Whenaston Suffolk

791. Richard COOPER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1857 Reedham

792. John W. ROSE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1845 Sandhurst Surrey

793. Matilda ROSE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1856 Canada

794. Rachel ROSE -  Mother   : Female   Birth: 1811 East Carlton

795. Horatio NELSON -  Serv   : Male   Birth: 1844 Easton

796. Pleasance WESTON -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1845 Haveringland

797. Susanah KERRISON -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1857 Newton

798. Alice HIGH -  Serv   : Male   Birth: 1863 Reedham

799. Carteret H. LEATHER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1832 Reedham

800. Lucy E. LEATHER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1835 Yarmouth

801. Hill M. LEATHER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Lowestoft Suffolk

802. Millicent LEATHER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Lowestoft Suffolk

803. Elizabeth BARNES -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1841 Langham

804. Sarah BARNES -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1854 Langham

805. Sarah M. ROSE -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1858 Whenburgh

806. Ann M. GOODRUM -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1865 Acle

807. Benjamin STONE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1826 Thurlton

808. Sarah A. STONE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1828 Reedham

809. James HESTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1828 Reedham

810. George BURGESS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1829 Reedham

811. Robert BURGESS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1861 Wickhampton

812. Elizabeth BURGESS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1864 Wickhampton

813. Abraham BURGESS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Reedham

814. Henry BURGESS -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1871 Reedham

815. Harriett BULLMAN -  Housekeeper   : Female   Birth: 1842 Yarmouth

817. George CHAPMAN -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1858 Horham Suffolk

818. Harriett CHAPMAN -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1853 Belton Suffolk

819. George CHAPMAN -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Reedham

820. James FARROW -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1841 London Middlesex

821. Mary Ann FARROW -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1847 Belton Suffolk

822. Harriett FARROW -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1868 Reedham

823. James FARROW -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1870 Reedham

824. John FARROW -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1873 Reedham

825. William FARROW -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1878 Reedham

826. George HAXTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1842 Belton Suffolk

827. Harriet HAXTER -  Mother   : Female   Birth: 1813 Reedham

828. Mary Ann FARROW -  Serv   : Female   Birth: 1864 Reedham

829. John BURGESS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1829 Reedham

830. Harriett BURGESS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1833 Reedham

831. Jane HUTTERD -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1854 Wickhampton

832. Robert HUTTERD -  Son In Law   : Male   Birth: 1853 Weston

833. Ernest A.J. HUTTERD -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Reedham

834. Albert R. HUTTERD -  G Son   : Male   Birth: 1876 Reedham

835. Frederick BARKER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1849 Halvergate

836. Louisa BARKER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1853 Reedham

837. Edith BARKER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1876 Wickhampton

838. Leonard BARKER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Reedham

839. William THAXTER -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1851 Reedham

840. Louisa THAXTER -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1851 Runham

841. William THAXTER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1868 Runham

842. Rosa THAXTER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1871 Runham

843. Alouiza THAXTER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1873 Buckenham

844. Percy THAXTER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1874 Buckenham

845. Herbert THAXTER -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1875 Buckenham

846. Kate THAXTER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1878 Brundall

847. Alberta THAXTER -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1880 Reedham

848. Charles BEDINGFIELD -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1859 Balton Suffolk

849. Jane BEDINGFIELD -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1858 Freethorpe

850. George H. BEDINGFIELD -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1881 Reedham

851. Walter J. DANIELLE -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1857 Hoveton St Johns

852. Ellen M. DANIELLE -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1859 Norwich

853. George W.T. DANIELLE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1879 Norwich

854. Archibald J.H. DANIELLE -  Son   : Male   Birth: 1880 Norwich

855. James BLAKE -  Boarder   : Male   Birth: 1825 Marsham

856. William EDWARDS -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1829 Hempnett

857. Harriet EDWARDS -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1828 Hirstead

858. Mary A. EDWARDS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1867 Reedham

859. Eliza EDWARDS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1870 Reedham

860. Charlotte EDWARDS -  Daur   : Female   Birth: 1872 Reedham

861. George PEART -  Head   : Male   Birth: 1818 Bradestone

862. Sarah PEART -  Wife   : Female   Birth: 1816 Yarmouth

863. George CROWE -  (Head)   : Male   Birth:

864. Charles BEALES -  : Male   Birth: 1867 Beccles Suffolk

865. Alfred POWLEY -  (Head)   : Male   Birth: 1861 Acle

866. Joseph POWLEY -  : Male   Birth: 1863 Stokesby

867. William SHEPHERD -  (Head)   : Male   Birth: 1825 Norton

868. John STANTON -  (Head)   : Male   Birth: 1849 Norwich

869. William HAWES -  : Male   Birth: 1859 Norwich